Netlog.Com - Info

netlog.com
netlog receives about 20,400 unique visitors and 30,192 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $163.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $145,153.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netlog.com is ranked number 42,033 in the world and 0.00408% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94085, Belgium and links to network IP address 77.73.178.49.

About - Netlog.Com

WRITE article about netlog.com

How many visitors does netlog.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
612,000
Daily Pageviews:
30,192 (1.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
42,033 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00408% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,060
Average Load Time:
(1301 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 10.0%8.2%38932
France 9.4%8.7%10818
Italy 6.6%11.1%10626
Netherlands 5.4%4.6%9021
Belgium 5.1%6.7%4101
Germany 4.3%4.7%24869
Finland 4.2%3.3%3724
Spain 3.4%3.2%24692
United States 3.1%3.0%142347
Portugal 3.0%2.5%6260
Romania 2.9%2.2%9800
Turkey 2.5%2.5%30735
Indonesia 2.4%1.6%29846
Slovenia 2.0%2.1%2490
Lithuania 1.7%1.6%3842
Switzerland 1.7%2.9%7851
United Kingdom 1.5%1.6%62991
Hungary 1.4%1.0%11172
Austria 1.2%1.0%14542
Morocco 1.1%4.5%8404
Iran 0.7%0.5%68113

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.netlog.com
20.71%20.30%1.6
fr.netlog.com
14.78%15.84%1.7
ur.netlog.com
9.81%9.08%1.5
netlog.com
9.05%6.78%1.2
nl.netlog.com
8.64%8.38%1.6
de.netlog.com
5.57%4.63%1.3
es.netlog.com
5.33%5.93%1.8
it.netlog.com
4.12%7.94%3.1
fi.netlog.com
3.61%2.54%1.1
pt.netlog.com
3.21%2.43%1.2
id.netlog.com
2.39%1.62%1.1
ro.netlog.com
2.31%1.84%1.3
sl.netlog.com
2.04%2.09%1.6
lt.netlog.com
1.96%1.74%1.4
tr.netlog.com
1.73%1.97%1.8
hu.netlog.com
1.63%1.26%1.2
tl.netlog.com
1.00%0.62%1.0
OTHER
0%5.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  888,465
Follow Links:
  636,601
Nofollow Links:
  251,864
Referring Domains:
  10,524
Referring IPs:
  9,185

Domain Overview

SEMrush netlog.com
Domain:
  netlog.com
Rank:
  210,316
Organic Keywords:
  21,572
Organic Traffic:
  3,410
Organic Cost:
  $414.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

netlog.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  210
Facebook shares:
  5
Facebook comments:
  211
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  426
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  155
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much netlog.com can earn?

Website Value:
$145,153.84
Daily Revenue:
$163.20
Monthly Revenue:
$4,896.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,568.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is netlog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.73.178.49
ASN:
AS41471 
ISP:
Massive Media Match NV 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94085
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 77.73.178.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://netlog.com/
http://en.netlog.com/
http://en.netlog.com/m
http://www.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
https://www.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
http://m.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
https://m.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/98960058141***80570527/css/sass/ltr/group-core.css
https://twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/2287253394252972651/css/sass/ltr/twoo.m.css
https://twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/23993421413867562841322/javascript/lib/smartbenner/jquery.smartbenner.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 140.5KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 119KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://radar.cedexis.com/1/10200/radar/1449774146/t9pWpPh060UCHi6fsDKF5dOVRnD7D6Zh/handshake.js could save 940B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 775B (1% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did netlog.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://en.netlog.com/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 04:35:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=59489627d883fcf1b284abe6602b62ff; path=/
Set-Cookie: language=EN_1; expires=Tue, 10-Jan-2017 04:35:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://www.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 04:35:26 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: global=en_1; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
Set-Cookie: ud=en%2FGB%2F-1%2F0%2F-%2F%2F-1%2F%2F%2F%2F; expires=Tue, 12-Jan-2016 04:35:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=6060f37a03fce172e3a425bbfb7e74a8; path=/
Set-Cookie: __log=8291c408503648d40c6599763ee5d74781b1fd51; expires=Fri, 28-Sep-2035 04:35:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
HTTP/1.0 307 Temporary Redirect
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 04:35:26 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://apps.facebook.com
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 04:35:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: tw_ses=sffu5kvppe54us365tu6svp100; path=/; domain=.twoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: tw_twoo_lng=en; expires=Sun, 31-Dec-2017 04:35:26 GMT; Max-Age=62208000; path=/; domain=.twoo.com
Set-Cookie: tw_c=cookie_store5***3310ee5ac86.***1003813a44b5e56144824efb19bafd3aad14bb; expires=Mon, 09-Jan-2023 04:35:26 GMT; Max-Age=220752000; path=/; domain=.twoo.com; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 77.73.178.49 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p30.dynect.net
Rname info.netnoc.eu
Serial Number 2015120801
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p30.dynect.net 3592
NS ns1.p30.dynect.net 3592
NS ns4.p30.dynect.net 3592
NS ns2.p30.dynect.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-19
Domain Age:
19 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: netlog.com
Registry Domain ID: 3899775_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-19T00:35:56Z
Creation Date: 1996-12-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-18T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bogaert Lorenz
Registrant Organization: Massive Media Match NV
Registrant Street: Emile Braunplein 18
Registrant City: Gent
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 9000
Registrant Country: BE
Registrant Phone: +32.2004321
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +32.2004320
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Customer Support
Admin Organization: Register SA/NV
Admin Street: Verdunstraat 742
Admin City: Brussels
Admin State/Province: Brussels
Admin Postal Code: 01130
Admin Country: BE
Admin Phone: +32.22473700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +32.22473701
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Customer Support
Tech Organization: Register SA/NV
Tech Street: Verdunstraat 742
Tech City: Brussels
Tech State/Province: Brussels
Tech Postal Code: 01130
Tech Country: BE
Tech Phone: +32.22473700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +32.22473701
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p30.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-11T04:35:31 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETLOG.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P30.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-dec-2015
Creation Date: 19-dec-1996
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 04:35:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
netlog.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.