Netlog.Com - Info

netlog receives about 31,297 unique visitors and 49,449 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $250.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $983,608.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netlog.com is ranked number 26,523 in the world and 0.0068% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94085, Belgium and links to network IP address 77.73.176.160.

About - Netlog.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$983,608.62
Daily Revenue:
$250.37
Monthly Revenue:
$7,511.10
Yearly Revenue:
$91,385.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,297
Monthly Unique Visitors:
938,910
Daily Pageviews:
49,449 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0068% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,420
Average Load Time:
(9194 ms) 1 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.7%12.2%16388
France 8.0%7.2%9392
Netherlands 5.9%5.6%6558
United States 3.8%3.2%92388
Germany 3.6%4.3%22531
Italy 3.5%3.2%16132
Brazil 3.4%4.6%21048
Turkey 2.8%2.6%16349
Belgium 2.7%3.1%6064
Spain 2.7%2.0%21991
Mexico 2.6%3.8%12784
Lithuania 2.5%2.2%1793
Romania 2.3%4.0%5308
Indonesia 2.2%2.2%16416
Argentina 1.6%1.8%10435
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%58360
Hungary 1.2%1.2%7511
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%19919
Canada 1.2%0.8%46753
Egypt 1.1%1.0%15365
Austria 0.8%0.8%16458
Morocco 0.8%0.6%10099
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%26259
Algeria 0.7%0.7%11030
Croatia 0.7%0.7%5590
Slovenia 0.6%0.6%4666

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.netlog.com
27.36%28.91%1.8
fr.netlog.com
11.90%10.71%1.5
netlog.com
10.46%6.55%1.1
es.netlog.com
8.96%9.32%1.8
nl.netlog.com
6.15%6.21%1.7
de.netlog.com
5.31%6.14%2.0
ar.netlog.com
3.96%3.87%1.7
pt.netlog.com
3.92%4.90%2.1
ur.netlog.com
3.69%4.33%2.0
tr.netlog.com
2.56%1.78%1.2
lt.netlog.com
2.45%1.97%1.4
it.netlog.com
2.39%2.68%1.9
ro.netlog.com
1.70%2.17%2.2
id.netlog.com
1.65%1.84%1.9
hr.netlog.com
1.14%1.06%1.6
hu.netlog.com
1.13%1.14%1.7
OTHER
0%6.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
24,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
446,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
26,712,175
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
482,944
Bing Backlinks:
24,906,255
Bing Indexed Pages:
411,631

Domain Overview

SEMrush netlog.com
Domain:
  netlog.com
Rank:
  137278
Organic Keywords:
  1,045
Organic Traffic:
  5,079
Organic Cost:
  $747.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  164,928
Facebook shares:
  224,700
Facebook comments:
  8,290
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  397,918
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  265,842
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
77.73.176.160
ASN:
AS41471 
ISP:
Massive Media Match NV 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94085
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 77.73.176.160

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://en.netlog.com/
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 09:54:56 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=133eaa7e8d55c59db6d9f48ce468c455; path=/
Set-Cookie: language=EN_1; expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 09:54:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://www.twoo.com/?utm_campaign=netlogmerger&login=0
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 09:54:57 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: global=en_1; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
Set-Cookie: ud=en%2FUS%2F-1%2F0%2F-%2F%2F-1%2F%2F%2F%2F; expires=Mon, 13-Jul-2015 09:54:56 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0038e8bd8578b7afaa86d6f6d01cc2dc; path=/
Set-Cookie: __log=13efbf654ae08e7f26c9cfcd9d8f83d129e656a9; expires=Thu, 29-Mar-2035 09:54:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.netlog.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://apps.facebook.com
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 09:54:58 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: tw_ses=smo7r0n33ajdqgop6nnckl3ac1; path=/; domain=.twoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: tw_twoo_lng=en; expires=Sat, 01-Jul-2017 09:54:58 GMT; Max-Age=62208000; path=/; domain=.twoo.com
Set-Cookie: tw_c=cookie_store55a23972551fc0.20726099678e923258065597ca2499708827546f; expires=Sun, 10-Jul-2022 09:54:58 GMT; Max-Age=220752000; path=/; domain=.twoo.com; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 77.73.176.160 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p30.dynect.net
Rname info.netnoc.eu
Serial Number 2015041701
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p30.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p30.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p30.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p30.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-19
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: netlog.com
Registry Domain ID: 3899775_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-19T00:48:08Z
Creation Date: 1996-12-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-18T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bogaert Lorenz
Registrant Organization: Massive Media Match NV
Registrant Street: Emile Braunplein 18
Registrant City: Gent
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 9000
Registrant Country: BE
Registrant Phone: +32.2004321
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +32.2004320
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Customer Support
Admin Organization: Register SA/NV
Admin Street: Verdunstraat 742
Admin City: Brussels
Admin State/Province: Brussels
Admin Postal Code: 01130
Admin Country: BE
Admin Phone: +32.22473700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +32.22473701
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Customer Support
Tech Organization: Register SA/NV
Tech Street: Verdunstraat 742
Tech City: Brussels
Tech State/Province: Brussels
Tech Postal Code: 01130
Tech Country: BE
Tech Phone: +32.22473700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +32.22473701
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p30.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-12T09:55:04 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETLOG.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P30.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-dec-2014
Creation Date: 19-dec-1996
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 09:54:49 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
netlog.com widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.